Cisco Systems CATALYST 2960の取扱説明書

デバイスCisco Systems CATALYST 2960の取扱説明書

デバイス: Cisco Systems CATALYST 2960
サイズ: 0,17 MB
追加した日付: 2014-06-22 15:39:43
ページ数: 16
説明書を印刷

ダウンロード

使い方は?

私たちの目的は、皆様方にデバイスCisco Systems CATALYST 2960の取扱説明書に含まれたコンテンツを可能な限り早く提供することです。オンラインプレビューを使用すると、Cisco Systems CATALYST 2960に関してあなたが抱えている問題に対する解決策の内容が素早く表示されます。

便宜上

説明書Cisco Systems CATALYST 2960をこちらのサイトで閲覧するのに不都合がある場合は、2つの解決策があります:

  • フルスクリーン表示 – 説明書を(お使いのコンピュータにダウンロードすることなく)便利に表示させるには、フルスクリーン表示モードをご使用ください。説明書Cisco Systems CATALYST 2960のフルスクリーン表示を起動するには、全画面表示ボタンを押してください。
  • コンピュータにダウンロード - Cisco Systems CATALYST 2960の説明書をお使いのコンピュータにダウンロードし、ご自身のコレクションに加えることもできます。デバイス上のスペースを無駄にしたくない場合は、いつでもManualsBaseサイトでダウンロードすることもできます。
Cisco Systems CATALYST 2960の取扱説明書
Advertisement
« Page 1 of 16 »
Advertisement
印刷版

多くの人々は画面表示ではなく印刷された説明書を読むほうを好みます。説明書を印刷するオプションも提供されており、上記のリンクをクリックすることによりそれを利用できます - 説明書を印刷。説明書Cisco Systems CATALYST 2960を全部印刷する必要はなく、選択したページだけを印刷できます。紙を節約しましょう。

要旨

次のページにある説明書Cisco Systems CATALYST 2960の内容のプレビューは、以下にあります。次のページにある説明書の内容をすぐに表示したい場合は、こちらをご利用ください。

内容要旨
ページ1に含まれる内容の要旨




DATA SHEET
CISCO CATALYST 2960 SERIES SWITCHES

PRODUCT OVERVIEW
® ®
Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Intelligent Ethernet Switches are a new family of fixed-configuration standalone devices that provide desktop Fast
Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, enabling enhanced LAN services for entry-level enterprise, mid-market, and branch office networks.
The Catalyst 2960 Series offers integrated security, including network admission control (NAC), advanced quality of service (QoS), and

ページ2に含まれる内容の要旨

The Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series software image is a rich suite of intelligent services, including advanced QoS, rate limiting, and ACLs. The SFP- based Gigabit Ethernet ports accommodate a range of SFP transceivers, including the Cisco 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX, 1000BASE-BX, 1000BASE-ZX, 100BASE-FX, 100BASE-LX, 100BASE-BX, and coarse wavelength-division multiplexing (CWDM) SFP transceivers. GIGABIT ETHERNET At speeds of 1000 Mbps, Gigabit Ethernet provides the bandwidth to meet new and evolvi

ページ3に含まれる内容の要旨

Port security can be used to limit access on an Ethernet port based on the MAC address of the device to which it is connected. It also can be used to limit the total number of devices plugged into a switch port, thereby protecting the switch from a MAC flooding attack as well as reducing the risks of rogue wireless access points or hubs. With Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) snooping, DHCP spoofing can be thwarted by allowing only DHCP requests (but not responses) from untrusted

ページ4に含まれる内容の要旨

These QoS features allow network administrators to prioritize mission-critical and bandwidth-intensive traffic, such as enterprise resource planning (ERP), voice (IP telephony traffic), and computer-aided design and manufacturing (CAD/CAM), over applications such as FTP or e-mail. For example, it would be undesirable to have a large file download destined to one port on a switch increase latency in voice traffic destined to another port on this switch. This condition is avoided by ensuring

ページ5に含まれる内容の要旨

Table 1. Features and Benefits of Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Feature Benefit Ease of Use and Deployment • Express Setup simplifies initial configuration with a Web browser, eliminating the need for more complex terminal emulation programs and CLI knowledge. • DHCP autoconfiguration of multiple switches through a boot server eases switch deployment. • Automatic QoS (Auto QoS) simplifies QoS configuration in voice-over-IP (VoIP) networks by issuing interface and global switch commands to d

ページ6に含まれる内容の要旨

Feature Benefit ® Integrated Cisco IOS • Per-port broadcast, multicast, and storm control prevents faulty end stations from degrading overall systems Software Features for performance. Bandwidth Optimization • IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol support for redundant backbone connections and loop-free networks simplifies network configuration and improves fault tolerance. • PVST+ allows for Layer 2 load sharing on redundant links to efficiently use the extra capacity inherent in a redu

ページ7に含まれる内容の要旨

Feature Benefit • IEEE 802.1x with voice VLAN permits an IP phone to access the voice VLAN irrespective of the authorized or unauthorized state of the port. • IEEE 802.1x and port security are provided to authenticate the port and manage network access for all MAC addresses, including those of the client. • IEEE 802.1x with Guest VLAN allows guests without 802.1x clients to have limited network access on the guest VLAN. • Port-based ACLs for Layer 2 interfaces allow application of secur

ページ8に含まれる内容の要旨

Feature Benefit MANAGEABILITY Superior Manageability • Cisco IOS CLI support provides a common user interface and command set with all Cisco routers and Cisco Catalyst desktop switches. • Cisco Service Assurance Agent (SAA) support facilitates service-level management throughout the LAN. • Switching Database Manager templates for security and QoS allow administrators to easily adjust memory allocation to the desired features based on deployment-specific requirements. • VLAN trunks can

ページ9に含まれる内容の要旨

Feature Benefit across multiple switches and ports simultaneously. • The user-personalized interface allows modification of polling intervals, table views, and other settings. • • Alarm notification provides automated e-mail notification of network errors and alarm thresholds. Cisco Express Setup • Express Setup simplifies initial configuration of a switch through a Web browser, eliminating the need for terminal emulation programs and CLI knowledge. • The Web interface helps less-skille

ページ10に含まれる内容の要旨

Description Specification Connectors and Cabling • 10BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 3, 4, or 5 unshielded twisted-pair (UTP) cabling • 100BASE-TX ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 5 UTP cabling • 1000BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, four-pair Category 5 UTP cabling • 1000BASE-T SFP-based ports: RJ-45 connectors, four-pair Category 5 UTP cabling • 1000BASE-SX, -LX/LH, -ZX, -BX and CWDM SFP-based ports: LC fiber connectors (single/multimode fiber) • 100BASE-LX,

ページ11に含まれる内容の要旨

Description Specification Acoustic Noise • ISO 7779: Bystander position operating to an ambient temperature of 25ºC • Cisco Catalyst 2960-24TT: 40 dBa • Cisco Catalyst 2960-48TT: 40 dBa • Cisco Catalyst 2960-24TC: 40 dBa • Cisco Catalyst 2960-48TC: 40 dBa • Cisco Catalyst 2960G-24TC: 41 dBa Mean Time Between • Cisco Catalyst 2960-24TT: 282,416 hr Failure (MTBF) • Cisco Catalyst 2960-48TT: 245,213 hr • Cisco Catalyst 2960-24TC: 280,271 hr • Cisco Catalyst 2960-48TC: 243,595 hr • C

ページ12に含まれる内容の要旨

Table 4. Management and Standards Support for Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switch Description Specification Management • BRIDGE-MIB • CISCO-VTP-MIB • CISCO-CDP-MIB • ENTITY-MIB • CISCO-CLUSTER-MIB • ETHERLIKE-MIB • CISCO-CONFIG-MAN-MIB • IF-MIB • CISCO-ENVMON-MIB • OLD-CISCO-CHASSIS-MIB • CISCO-FLASH-MIB • OLD-CISCO-FLASH-MIB • CISCO-FTP-CLIENT-MIB • OLD-CISCO-INTERFACES-MIB • CISCO-IMAGE-MIB • OLD-CISCO-SYS-MIB • CISCO-IP-STAT-MIB • RFC1213-MIB • CISCO-L2L3-INTERFACE-CONFIG-MIB • RF

ページ13に含まれる内容の要旨

Table 5. Safety and Compliance Description Specification Safety Certifications • UL to UL 60950, Third Edition • C-UL to CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 60950-00, Third Edition • TUV/GS to EN 60950:2000 • CB to IEC 60950 with all country deviations • NOM to NOM-019-SCFI • CE Marking Electromagnetic Emissions • FCC Part 15 Class A Certifications • EN 55022: 1998 (CISPR22) • EN 55024: 1998 (CISPR24) • VCCI Class A • AS/NZS 3548 Class A • CE • CNS 13438 Class A • MIC Telco • Common Languag

ページ14に含まれる内容の要旨

ORDERING INFORMATION Table 7 gives ordering information for Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series switches. Table 7. Ordering Information for Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switches Part Numbers Description WS-C2960-24TT-L • 24 Ethernet 10/100 ports and 2 10/100/1000-TX uplinks • 1 RU fixed-configuration, multilayer switch • Entry-level enterprise-class intelligent services • LAN Base Image installed WS-C2960-48TT-L • 48 Ethernet 10/100 ports and 2 10/100/1000TX Uplinks • 1 RU fixed-configuration, m

ページ15に含まれる内容の要旨

Part Numbers Description CWDM-SFP-1530= Cisco CWDM SFP, 1530 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC (green) CWDM-SFP-1550= Cisco CWDM SFP, 1550 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC (yellow) CWDM-SFP-1570= Cisco CWDM SFP, 1570 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC (orange) CWDM-SFP-1590= Cisco CWDM SFP, 1590 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC (red) CWDM-SFP-1610= Cisco CWDM SFP, 1610 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC (brown) CAB-SM-LCSC-1M 1-m fiber single-mode LC-to-SC connectors CAB-SM-LCSC-5M

ページ16に含まれる内容の要旨

© 2005 Cisco Systems, Inc. All rights reserved. Important notices, privacy statements, and trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. can be found on cisco.com. Page 16 of 16


類似の説明書
# 取扱説明書 カテゴリ ダウンロード
1 Cisco Systems 11500 Series Switch 10
2 Cisco Systems 11503 Switch 32
3 Cisco Systems 11506 Switch 26
4 Cisco Systems 11501 Switch 12
5 Cisco Systems 116T Switch 21