Sony SPMTRI/C user manual

User manual for the device Sony SPMTRI/C

Device: Sony SPMTRI/C
Size: 0,27 MB
Date of adding : 2014-04-19 16:13:06
Number of pages: 6
Print the manual

Download

How to use this site?

Our goal is to provide you with a quick access to the content of the user manual for Sony SPMTRI/C. Using the online preview, you can quickly view the contents and go to the page where you will find the solution to your problem with Sony SPMTRI/C.

For your convenience

If looking through the Sony SPMTRI/C user manual directly on this website is not convenient for you, there are two possible solutions:

  • Full Screen Viewing - to easily view the user manual (without downloading it to your computer), you can use full-screen viewing mode. To start viewing the user manualSony SPMTRI/C on full screen, use the buttonFullscreen.
  • Downloading to your computer - You can also download the user manual Sony SPMTRI/C to your computer and keep it in your files. However, if you do not want to take up too much of your disk space, you can always download it in the future from ManualsBase.
Sony SPMTRI/C user manual
Advertisement
« Page 1 of 6 »
Advertisement
Print version

Many people prefer to read the documents not on the screen, but in the printed version. The option to print the manual has also been provided, and you can use it by clicking the link above - Print the manual. You do not have to print the entire manual Sony SPMTRI/C but the selected pages only. paper.

Summaries

Below you will find previews of the content of the user manuals presented on the following pages to Sony SPMTRI/C. If you want to quickly view the content of pages found on the following pages of the manual, you can use them.

Abstracts of contents
Summary of the content on the page No. 1




®





INSTALLATION MANUAL







































Sony Electronics Inc.

16450 West Bernardo Drive

San Diego, CA 92127
www.sony.com/plasma

Summary of the content on the page No. 2

Contents o Safety & precautions o Mount diagrams o Parts List o Building the stand o Securing the plasma to the stand o Tabletop fixed installation (optional) Safety & Precautions WARNING: Safety precaution measures must be practiced at all times during the installation of this product. Use proper safety gear and tools for the installations procedure to prevent personal injury or damage to the plasma display or plasma mo

Summary of the content on the page No. 3

Stand diagrams PART#: SPMTRI/C MATERIALS USED: 12 (GA) CRS, Clear acrylic base COLOR: Silver A. Back plate B. Stand support C. Clear base D. Security access screws Dimensions are in Inch and mm E. (1) Cable access hole 18.25 F. Fixed tabletop mounting holes (463.5) 20.50 (520.7) 20.00 (508) 1.00 12 X 22 (25.4) (304 x 558) (A) MODEL A

Summary of the content on the page No. 4

Parts List TOOLS & SUPPLY NEEDED HARDWARE Phillips screwdriver (4) M5 x 10 (mm) flat head Phillip screws (4) Clear rubber feet (6) M5 x 30 (mm) flat head Phillip screws (2) M6 x 30 Phillips head screws (used on the 30” plasma only) (2) M5 x 12 (mm) phillip security screws (used on 42" and 50" plasm

Summary of the content on the page No. 5

Securing the plasma to the stand Step 3 Raise the display with the securing sleeves installed to the plasma. Slip the sleeves through the four (4) keyholes on the back plate and drop it down slowly, make sure all of the four (4) sleeves are in the keyhole slot before letting go of the plasma. On the 42" and 50" two (2) M5 x 12 Phillip screws (security screws) can be used for additional security. See figure 3. NOTE: If using a 32” plasma, secure it with the two (2) M6 x 30 P

Summary of the content on the page No. 6

(Optional) fixed installation Step 1 Invert the stand and locate the two (2) mounting points on the bottom of the stand for (optional) fixed tabletop installation. Measure the distance between center to center of these two (2) holes and mark the table. See figure 4. NOTE: This diagram shows the bottom of the stand. Wood screw access holes Step 2 OPTIONAL TABLE MOUNTING If securing to a wood table, mark the table and drill properly.


Similar user manuals
# User manual Category Download
1 Sony 32LX1E Flat Panel Television 54
2 Sony 4-180-179-16(1) Flat Panel Television 36
3 Sony 4-106-868-11(1) Flat Panel Television 20
4 Sony 32EX52X Flat Panel Television 20
5 Sony 32EX42X Flat Panel Television 11