RCA MAF75BKR user manual

User manual for the device RCA MAF75BKR

Device: RCA MAF75BKR
Size: 1,99 MB
Date of adding : 2014-05-08 16:40:39
Number of pages: 6
Print the manual

Download

How to use this site?

Our goal is to provide you with a quick access to the content of the user manual for RCA MAF75BKR. Using the online preview, you can quickly view the contents and go to the page where you will find the solution to your problem with RCA MAF75BKR.

For your convenience

If looking through the RCA MAF75BKR user manual directly on this website is not convenient for you, there are two possible solutions:

  • Full Screen Viewing - to easily view the user manual (without downloading it to your computer), you can use full-screen viewing mode. To start viewing the user manualRCA MAF75BKR on full screen, use the buttonFullscreen.
  • Downloading to your computer - You can also download the user manual RCA MAF75BKR to your computer and keep it in your files. However, if you do not want to take up too much of your disk space, you can always download it in the future from ManualsBase.
RCA MAF75BKR user manual
Advertisement
« Page 1 of 6 »
Advertisement
Print version

Many people prefer to read the documents not on the screen, but in the printed version. The option to print the manual has also been provided, and you can use it by clicking the link above - Print the manual. You do not have to print the entire manual RCA MAF75BKR but the selected pages only. paper.

Summaries

Below you will find previews of the content of the user manuals presented on the following pages to RCA MAF75BKR. If you want to quickly view the content of pages found on the following pages of the manual, you can use them.

Abstracts of contents
Summary of the content on the page No. 1

MAF75BKR
fl at panel solutions
Fits TVs 26”- 40”
Wall Mount for LCD, Plasma, and
Maximum Load
LED Displays
Capacity – 100 lb (45 kg)
Installation Manual
Thank you for choosing the RCA MAF75BKR Universal Flat Panel
CAUTION:
TV Wall Mount. This mount can be used for all major brands of
This wall mount is intended for use
26" - 40" fl at panel TVs, 100 lbs (45 kg) or under. This wall mount
only with the maximum weight of
features a 0-15-degree tilt for easy viewing. Before attempting
45 kg/1

Summary of the content on the page No. 2

(G) M6 x 30 Bolt (x4) Hardware Kit (A) M8 x 63 Lag Bolt (x4) (H) M8 x 12 Bolt (x4) (B) Lag Bolt Washer (x4) (I) M8 x 30 Bolt (x4) (C) Concrete Anchor (x4) (J) M6 Washer (x4) (D) M4 x 12 Bolt (x4) (K) Spacer (x8) (E) M4 x 20 Bolt (x4) (L) 3/16” Drill Bit (F) M6 x 12 Bolt (x4) Mounting the wall plate Drywall Installation Important! For safety reasons, this mount must be secured to at least two wood studs no less than 16” apart. The studs must be capable of supporting the combined weight of the mo

Summary of the content on the page No. 3

Concrete/Brick Installation IMPORTANT! For safety reasons, the concrete wall must be capable of supporting the combined weight of the mount and the display. The manufacturer takes no responsibility for failure caused by walls of insuffi cient strength. 1. Place the wall plate against the wall in the desired 4. Insert a Concrete location and level it using the integrated bubble Anchor (C) into each level. hole so that it is fl ush with the concrete 2. While another surface (see Fig. 4).

Summary of the content on the page No. 4

1 2 1 7. Attach the mount arms to the back of your display using the screws identifi ed in Steps 1 and 2 (see Fig.11): A. If you are using the M4 or M6 screws you will also need to use the M6 washers (J). M8 screws do not require washers. B. If you are using the longer screws on a display with a curved or recessed back, you will also need to use the spacers (K). Use one spacer or two spacers stacked as needed. You should Fig.7 only use a spacer if necessary. 5. Remove the clips located to

Summary of the content on the page No. 5

Final Installation 1. With the help of another person, carefully lift your display and place it on the wall plate. Do not release the display until the mount arms have securely hooked onto the wall plate. 2. Insert the safety bar at the bottom of the mount to Fig.13 prevent the display from being lifted from the wall plate. A padlock can be inserted into the end of the bar to help prevent theft of your display (see Fig.13). IMPORTANT! The safety bar must be used at all times to prevent t

Summary of the content on the page No. 6

Limited Lifetime Warranty Audiovox Electronics Corporation (the “Company”) warrants to you the original retail purchaser of this product that should it, under normal use and conditions, be proven defective in material or workmanship during its lifetime while you own it, such defect(s) will be repaired or replaced (at the Company’s option) without charge for parts and repair labor. To obtain repair or replacement within the terms of this Warranty, the product is to be delivered with proof of wa


Similar user manuals
# User manual Category Download
1 RCA 20F512T Flat Panel Television 52
2 RCA 20F650T Flat Panel Television 16
3 RCA 20F542T Flat Panel Television 15
4 RCA 1622254A Flat Panel Television 24
5 RCA 20F501TDV Flat Panel Television 20