Frigidaire PHS69EHSS3 user manual

User manual for the device Frigidaire PHS69EHSS3

Device: Frigidaire PHS69EHSS3
Size: 1,05 MB
Date of adding : 2013-08-16 18:24:07
Number of pages: 23
Print the manual

Download

How to use this site?

Our goal is to provide you with a quick access to the content of the user manual for Frigidaire PHS69EHSS3. Using the online preview, you can quickly view the contents and go to the page where you will find the solution to your problem with Frigidaire PHS69EHSS3.

For your convenience

If looking through the Frigidaire PHS69EHSS3 user manual directly on this website is not convenient for you, there are two possible solutions:

  • Full Screen Viewing - to easily view the user manual (without downloading it to your computer), you can use full-screen viewing mode. To start viewing the user manualFrigidaire PHS69EHSS3 on full screen, use the buttonFullscreen.
  • Downloading to your computer - You can also download the user manual Frigidaire PHS69EHSS3 to your computer and keep it in your files. However, if you do not want to take up too much of your disk space, you can always download it in the future from ManualsBase.
Frigidaire PHS69EHSS3 user manual
Advertisement
« Page 1 of 23 »
Advertisement
Print version

Many people prefer to read the documents not on the screen, but in the printed version. The option to print the manual has also been provided, and you can use it by clicking the link above - Print the manual. You do not have to print the entire manual Frigidaire PHS69EHSS3 but the selected pages only. paper.

Summaries

Below you will find previews of the content of the user manuals presented on the following pages to Frigidaire PHS69EHSS3. If you want to quickly view the content of pages found on the following pages of the manual, you can use them.

Abstracts of contents
Summary of the content on the page No. 1





Product No. PHS69EHSS3
Series Professional
Color stain/nickel
Volts 115
Wiring Diagram 241725001
Owner's Guide 241856000
Market North America
Energy Guide 241768150
Service Data Sheet 241636604



SIDE-BY-SIDE
REFRIGERATOR

Electrolux Major Appliances
N58L00001.eps N58FFDEEA2.eps N58RFDAAB4.eps N58BAAAAB5.eps
Model No.
North & Latin America
N58SLDJBE13.eps N58TCBAAB0.eps N58CAAAAC9.eps N58XEAAAA1.eps
P.O. BOX 212378
PHS69EHS
N58YDAAAC6.eps N58I115TServo.eps W241725

Summary of the content on the page No. 2

Publication No: 5995497186 PHS69EHSS3 FREEZER DOOR 22C 11 1 80 79 4B 18 68 79 80 4C 5 5 13A 5 5 22A 21A N58FFDEEA2 08/07 2

Summary of the content on the page No. 3

PHS69EHSS3 Publication No: 5995497186 FREEZER DOOR POS. NO PART NO. DESCRIPTION 1 241786002 Gasket-frzr door, white, magnetic 4B 240334202 Bin-door, frzr-upper 4C 240351702 Bin-door, frzr-dispenser 5 241545005 Bin-tilt out, tilt-out 11 241837110 Door-frzr, stainless, complete assy 13A 240581906 Door Stop, black, frzr 18 240536818 Handle-door, stainless steel, with insert, & set screw 18* 241601001 Wrench, allen 21A 240598402 Screw, 10-32 x 1/2 22A 2403

Summary of the content on the page No. 4

Publication No: 5995497186 PHS69EHSS3 REFRIGERATOR DOOR 12 22B 15 2 7 80 79 18 49 79 80 49 4 13 22 21A 4 N58RFDAAB4 08/07 4

Summary of the content on the page No. 5

PHS69EHSS3 Publication No: 5995497186 REFRIGERATOR DOOR POS. NO PART NO. DESCRIPTION 2 241786001 Gasket-refr door, white, magnetic 4 240323002 Bin-door, pseudo, bottom 7 240326203 Door-dairy 12 241808801 Label-nameplate 13 240581905 Door Stop, black, ref 15 241534541 Door-refr, stainless steel, complete assy 18 240536818 Handle-door, stainless steel, with insert, & set screw 18* 241601001 Wrench, allen 21A 240598402 Screw, 10-32 x 1/2 22 240328203 B

Summary of the content on the page No. 6

Publication No: 5995497186 PHS69EHSS3 CABINET 58 40 66 58 92 38 37 92 38 45 81 37 14 47 45 45 14A 81 10 41 81 45 11 100 90 89 45 23 22 10A 42 30 21C 23 82 22 83 42 72 43 30A N58BAAAAB5 21C 28 08/07 6

Summary of the content on the page No. 7

PHS69EHSS3 Publication No: 5995497186 CABINET POS. NO PART NO. DESCRIPTION 10 240435914 Cover-air duct 10A 241719711 Cover-evap coil, lower 11 5303208309 Plug-hole, factory test 14 240505801 Switch, light/lamp 14A 241547901 Switch-light/lamp, frzr door 21C 218252201 Screw, #8 truss hd, 10-32CA x 0.500 22 240457702 Plate-door closer 23 240402702 Screw-#10-32 x 1/4 flat hd 28 241708801 Bolt-roller adj, hex washer head, 1/4-20 x 4.020, (2), special 30 2416

Summary of the content on the page No. 8

Publication No: 5995497186 PHS69EHSS3 SHELVES 120 140 11C 81 24B 122 126 81 81 126 16 121 15 15 11A 141 24A 51A 39 140A 52A 24 11 142 39 42 51 123 62 49A 97 52 42A 2 81 51B 21 47 109 15A 26A 16A 25 52B 60 26 49B 100 2 101 51 27A 101 52 49 47A 136 25A 27 N58SLDJBE13 08/07 8

Summary of the content on the page No. 9

PHS69EHSS3 Publication No: 5995497186 SHELVES POS. NO PART NO. DESCRIPTION 2 241510604 Trim-basket 11 240350668 Shelf-freezer, glass, lower 11A 240350667 Shelf-freezer, glass, upper 11C 240324101 Shelf-pizza 15 241552801 Light Bulb 15A 241555401 Light Bulb 16 240590401 Socket-light 16* 241537504 Harness-wiring 16A 241513901 Socket-light 21 5304455658 Screw, hx wshr hd sems, 8-15A x 0.625 24 240355203 Shelf-"Spill-Safe", fixed 24A 240350106 Shelf-"

Summary of the content on the page No. 10

Publication No: 5995497186 PHS69EHSS3 SHELVES 120 140 11C 81 24B 122 126 81 81 126 16 121 15 15 11A 141 24A 51A 39 140A 52A 24 11 142 39 42 51 123 62 49A 97 52 42A 2 81 51B 21 47 109 15A 26A 16A 25 52B 60 26 49B 100 2 101 51 27A 101 52 49 47A 136 25A 27 N58SLDJBE13 08/07 10

Summary of the content on the page No. 11

PHS69EHSS3 Publication No: 5995497186 SHELVES POS. NO PART NO. DESCRIPTION 123 215005101 Screw, hanger/rlr mtg, 8-10 x 7/16 126 241674401 Channel, auger mtg, LH 126 241674402 Channel, auger mtg, RH 136 241657701 Dispenser-can, white 140 240430501 Channel, wtr tube cover 140A 240430503 Channel, wtr tube cover 141 240585404 Bracket-light socket 142 240582703 Shield-light Mid Level * 241768150 Energy Guide # Functional Parts 11 08/07 * Non-Illustrated Parts

Summary of the content on the page No. 12

Publication No: 5995497186 PHS69EHSS3 CONTROLS 154 151 155 198 139 199 138 81 137 205 206 21 21A 101 200 115 23 15 81 53 16 81 81 17 13 20 81 8 14 5 9 149 N58TCBAAB0 08/07 12

Summary of the content on the page No. 13

PHS69EHSS3 Publication No: 5995497186 CONTROLS POS. NO PART NO. DESCRIPTION 5 # 5308000010 Fan Blade, red, evaporator fan 8 215474201 Washer, "slinger", nylon, evap fan shaft 9 241563601 Bushing-motor mtg, (2) 13 240369702 Motor-evap fan 14 241517701 Clip, evap fan motor 15 241555401 Light Bulb 16 # 241513901 Socket-light 17 241608801 Box-control, front 17*# 241737801 Harness-wiring, control box 20 241603922 Label-control box 21 # 241608401 Thermistor

Summary of the content on the page No. 14

Publication No: 5995497186 PHS69EHSS3 SYSTEM 70 21 45 62 3 15 14 16 25 41 25 59 29 58 44 60 85 61 23 4 57 32 1 55 23 30 22 34 84 6 26 82 34 50 83 82 45 83 N58CAAAAC9 08/07 14

Summary of the content on the page No. 15

PHS69EHSS3 Publication No: 5995497186 SYSTEM POS. NO PART NO. DESCRIPTION 1 240333603 Condenser 3 218679607 Block-evap coil, styrofoam, (2) 4 # 218944001 Drier-filter, R134a System 6 # 241641401 Harness-wiring, machine compt 6* 241651601 Harness-wiring 6* # 241737801 Harness-wiring, control box 14 # 240316107 Heater-defrost 15 # 5303918284 Evaporator Kit 16 5308000110 Strap-evap/heater, aluminum, (2) 21 # 5303918214 Thermostat-defrost, kit 22 240330011 B

Summary of the content on the page No. 16

Publication No: 5995497186 PHS69EHSS3 ICE & WATER DISPENSER 43 17 35 56 41 30C 30B 38A 1 10 30A 87 30 17 39 90 87A 91 17 8 38 38C 36 14 24A 24 23 4 82 N58XEAAAA1 08/07 16

Summary of the content on the page No. 17

PHS69EHSS3 Publication No: 5995497186 ICE & WATER DISPENSER POS. NO PART NO. DESCRIPTION 1 218976409 Tube, water, door 1* 218976418 Tube-water inlet, inlet valve, to filter 1* 218976419 Tube-water inlet, valve to door 1* 218976915 Tube-water inlet, inlet valve, to filter 1* 240561703 Seal-water inlet, inlet valve, to ice maker 4 241678710 Cover-module, silver metallic 8 241680504 Module-dispenser 10 241688901 Spring-torsion 14 241611218 Label-module c

Summary of the content on the page No. 18

Publication No: 5995497186 PHS69EHSS3 ICE CONTAINER 6 26 37A 34 33 35A 37B 34 33 37C 17 41 26 25 54 52 39 35B 39 13 23 53 3 25 70 55 45 56 4 2 45D 45C 26 45B 26 48 45A 50 44 44 47 39 51 46 43 10 18 26 20 44 7 49 16 43 43 15 N58YDAAAC6 08/07 18

Summary of the content on the page No. 19

PHS69EHSS3 Publication No: 5995497186 ICE CONTAINER POS. NO PART NO. DESCRIPTION 2 241716101 Auger-ice 3 241685201 Cam-drive 4 241561302 Container-ice, bucket only 6 241685101 Drum-ice disp 7 241561401 Front-ice container 10 241726501 Bar-drive 13 241685301 Gate 15 241555401 Light Bulb 16 241559801 Socket-light 17 241684501 Drive Blade 18 # 241676202 Motor-auger, 115V 18* 241578401 Wiring Harness, auger motor 20 241675505 Cover-motor 2

Summary of the content on the page No. 20

Publication No: 5995497186 PHS69EHSS3 ICE MAKER 66 6 40 18 60 43 22 12 21 39 17 19 23 6 67 9 38 5 16 11 23 13 7 27 33 14 15 34 30 15 8 2 41 24 25 37 29 4 15 34 42 35 34 31 32 45 6 64 36 51 1 55 INSTALLATION PARTS N58I115TServo 08/07 20


Similar user manuals
# User manual Category Download
1 Frigidaire 240389309 Refrigerator 147
2 Frigidaire 22.6 Cu. Ft. French Door Refrigerator - Stainless Steel DGHF2360PF Refrigerator 99
3 Frigidaire 240389636 Refrigerator 33
4 Frigidaire 216781800 Refrigerator 18
5 Frigidaire 216961200 Refrigerator 15