Brother HL-P2500 user manual

User manual for the device Brother HL-P2500

Device: Brother HL-P2500
Size: 0,60 MB
Date of adding : 2014-04-02 12:35:41
Number of pages: 27
Print the manual

Download

How to use this site?

Our goal is to provide you with a quick access to the content of the user manual for Brother HL-P2500. Using the online preview, you can quickly view the contents and go to the page where you will find the solution to your problem with Brother HL-P2500.

For your convenience

If looking through the Brother HL-P2500 user manual directly on this website is not convenient for you, there are two possible solutions:

  • Full Screen Viewing - to easily view the user manual (without downloading it to your computer), you can use full-screen viewing mode. To start viewing the user manualBrother HL-P2500 on full screen, use the buttonFullscreen.
  • Downloading to your computer - You can also download the user manual Brother HL-P2500 to your computer and keep it in your files. However, if you do not want to take up too much of your disk space, you can always download it in the future from ManualsBase.
Brother HL-P2500 user manual
Advertisement
« Page 1 of 27 »
Advertisement
Print version

Many people prefer to read the documents not on the screen, but in the printed version. The option to print the manual has also been provided, and you can use it by clicking the link above - Print the manual. You do not have to print the entire manual Brother HL-P2500 but the selected pages only. paper.

Summaries

Below you will find previews of the content of the user manuals presented on the following pages to Brother HL-P2500. If you want to quickly view the content of pages found on the following pages of the manual, you can use them.

Abstracts of contents
Summary of the content on the page No. 1

Brother Laser Printer
PARTS REFERENCE LIST
MODEL: MFC-P2500 / HL-P2500
Read this list thoroughly before maintenance work.
Keep this list in a convenient place for quick and easy reference at all times.
Dec., 1999
PL-PRN003

Summary of the content on the page No. 2

NOTE FOR USING THIS PARTS REFERENCE LIST 1. In the case of ordering parts, it needs mentioning the following items: (1) Code (2) Q'ty (3) Description (4) Symbol ( PCB No., Revision , and Parts location mounted on the PCB.) Note : No orders without Parts Code or Tool No. can be accepted. (1) (2) (3) (4) REF.NO. CODE Q’TY DESCRIPTION SYMBOL REMARK Revision No.: marked on the main printed circuit board. B48K056 - 201A Design change indication Specification No . Pattern alteration No. Cir

Summary of the content on the page No. 3

CONTENTS 1. FRAME / DRIVE UNIT .......................................................................... 1 2. LASER UNIT......................................................................................... 1 3. DOCUMENT SCANNER FRAME ......................................................... 3 4. PAPER FEEDER .................................................................................. 5 5. FIXING UNIT......................................................................................

Summary of the content on the page No. 4

1. FRAME / DRIVE UNIT REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION SYMBOL REMARK 1 UL9311001 1 MAIN MOTOR ASSY 2 087320616 4 TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6 3 LJ4069001 1 SOLENOID ASSY 4 000300415 1 SCREW, BIND M3X4 5 LJ4432001 1 TAPE 32X12 6 UL8984001 1 LINK 7 LJ4745001 1 FAN MOTOR UNIT 8 UL9099001 1 TONER EMPTY PCB UNIT (LIGHT EMISSION) B512038 10 087320616 3 TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6 11 LJ7403001 4 RUBBER FOOT chg 12 UL9104001 1 TONER EMPTY PCB UNIT (LIGHT RECEPTION) B512037 13 087320616 2 TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6 14 LJ8031

Summary of the content on the page No. 5

25 26 28 18 - 2 -

Summary of the content on the page No. 6

3. DOCUMENT SCANNER FRAME REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARK 1 LE1072001 2 DOCUMENT SEPARATION ROLLER 2 UF4369000 1 PRESSURE ROLLER SHAFT 3 UF9009001 2 PRESSERE ROLLER 4 UU7032001 2 LF SPRING 5 UU2027001 1 SCANNER MOTOR 6 0A4300605 1 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X6 7 UU2028001 2 CIS SPRING 8 LE1160001 1 CIS UNIT ZL (SP) 9 UU2029001 1 DOCUMENT FEED ROLLER 10 LE1196001 2 ROLLER GEAR 11 UL6244002 2 EJECT PINCH ROLLER 12 UU2009001 2 EJECT PINCH ROLLER SPRING 13 UU2031001 1 DOCUMENT EJECT ROLLER 14 08

Summary of the content on the page No. 7

3. DOCUMENT SCANNER FRAME 8 9 7 14 14 7 13 10 14 12 11 11 12 14 6 5 2 1 15 3 4 16 MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-015 T/I NO. PR2000063 - 4 -

Summary of the content on the page No. 8

4. PAPER FEEDER REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARK 1 UL9060001 1 PAPER FEED ROLLER ASSY 2 UL9066001 1 PAPER PICK-UP ROLLER ASSY 3 LJ4499001 1 TR ELECTRODE HELICAL SPRING 4 LJ4843001 1 OUTER CHUTE 1 (SP) 5 UL9070001 1 GEAR 21 6 UL9059001 1 JOINT 5 add 7 UL9062001 2 BEARING 5 add 8 UL9069001 1 CONDUCTOR BEARING 5 add 9 UL9053001 2 TRANSFER ARM add 10 UL9052001 2 TRANSFER SPRING add 11 UL9049001 1 REGIST FRONT ACTUATOR ADD 12 UL9050001 1 REGIST REAR ACTUATOR ADD 13 UU2042001 1 ACTUATOR CASSET A

Summary of the content on the page No. 9

4. PAPER FEEDER 7 1 6 5 7 9 2 3 8 10 13 9 12 10 14 11 4 MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-040 T/I NO. PR2000051 / PR2000108 / PR2000130 - 6 -

Summary of the content on the page No. 10

5. FIXING UNIT REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARK 1 LJ7759001 1 FIXING UNIT, 115V (SP) CHG 1 LJ7760001 1 FIXING UNIT, 230V (SP) CHG 1 LJ4718001 1 FIXING UNIT, 230LE (SP) 1-1 UL8902001 1 THERMISTOR ASSY 1-2 087311215 1 TAPTITE, CUP B M3X12 1-3 LJ4169001 1 HEAT ROLLER 25 (SP) 1-3 LJ4719001 1 HEAT ROLLER 25 LE (SP) 1-4 UL8908001 2 HR BEARING 25 1-5 LJ4160001 1 HALOGEN LAMP, 115V (SP) 1-5 LJ4163001 1 HALOGEN LAMP, 230V (SP) 1-6 UL8929001 8 EJECT PINCH ROLLER 1-7 LJ4431001 8 PINCH SPRING 1-8 LJ4

Summary of the content on the page No. 11

5. FIXING UNIT 3 3 1-9 2 1-8 1-9 1-6 1-8 1-6 1-7 1-12 1-10 1-7 1-12 1-12 1-14 1-10 1-12 1-18 1-11 1-15 1-2 1-13 1-3 1 1-4 1-5 1-1 1-4 1-22 1-25 1-20 1-21 1-24 1-23 1-19 MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P25000 84U-Z11-050/051 T/I NO. PR2000029 / PR2000057 / PR2001118 / PR2002091 - 8 -

Summary of the content on the page No. 12

6-A. PAPER CASSETTE, LGL REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARK 1 LE1162001 1 PAPER TRAY ASSY, LGL (SP) 1-1 LJ4537001 1 PRESSURE PLATE ASSY, LGL 1-2 UL9077001 2 PRESSURE PLATE SPRING 1-3 UL9078001 1 SIDE GUIDE L 1-4 UL9079001 1 SIDE GUIDE R 1-5 U73515001 2 TAPTITE, CUP B M2.6X5 1-6 UL9080001 2 SIDE GUIDE RACK 1-7 UL9081001 1 SIDE GUIDE GEAR 1-8 UL9082001 1 FRICTION SPRING 1-9 087310815 1 TAPTITE, CUP B M3X8 1-10 UL9083001 1 REAR PAPER GUIDE 1-11 UL9084001 1 SEPARATION PAD HOLDER ASSY 1-12 UL909

Summary of the content on the page No. 13

6-C. PAPER CASSETTE, LEG REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARK 1 LJ4684001 1 PAPER TRAY ASSY, LEG (SP) 1-1 UL9074001 1 PRESSURE PLATE ASSY, A4 1-2 UL9077001 2 PRESSURE PLATE SPRING 1-3 UL9078001 1 SIDE GUIDE L 1-4 UL9079001 1 SIDE GUIDE R 1-5 U73515001 2 TAPTITE, CUP B M2.6X5 1-6 UL9080001 2 SIDE GUIDE RACK 1-7 UL9081001 1 SIDE GUIDE GEAR 1-8 UL9082001 1 FRICTION SPRING 1-9 087310815 1 TAPTITE, CUP B M3X8 1-10 UL9083001 1 REAR PAPER GUIDE 1-11 UL9084001 1 SEPARATION PAD HOLDER ASSY 1-12 LJ462200

Summary of the content on the page No. 14

6. PAPER CASSETTE 1-3 1-4 1-11 1-13 1-25 1-1 1-10 1-12 1 1-21 1-24 1-22 1-2 1-15 1-2 1-14 1-17 1-5 1-6 1-8 1-7 1-9 1-23 1-18 1-20 1-19 MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-045/047 - 10 -

Summary of the content on the page No. 15

7. COVERS PR2002017 REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARK 1 LJ5753001 1 MAIN COVER ASSY 2 UL9122001 4 PINCH ROLLER ASSY 3 UL9125001 4 PINCH ROLLER SPRING 4 LJ5763001 1 REAR COVER CHNG 5 UL9127001 1 REAR COVER SPRING L 6 UL9128001 1 REAR COVER SPRING R 7 LJ4278001 1 FRONT COVER ASSY P25 7 LJ4733001 1 FRONT COVER ASSY P25 LEG 8 UL9140001 1 TRAY EXTENSION FLAP 9 LJ4280001 1 TOP COVER P25 10 UL9142001 1 SECOND EJECT ROLLER ASSY 11 UF6114008 1 DOCUMENT GUIDE, L 12 UF6115008 1 DOCUMENT GUIDE, R 13 UF44

Summary of the content on the page No. 16

7. COVERS 23 17 18 16 9 18 12 11 19 14 10 19 21 13 15 26 6 2 4 2 3 8 1 20 3 5 20 20 25 24 20 22 7 MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-060 T/I NO. PR2000075 / PR2000108 / PR2000129 - 12 -

Summary of the content on the page No. 17

8. CONTROL PANEL REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION SYMBOL REMARK 1 LJ4282001 1 PANEL COVER 1 LJ4928001 1 PANEL COVER, LEG 2 LJ4283001 5 KEY, FUNCTION 6 3 LJ4231001 3 KEY, FUNCTION 9.5 4 LJ4284001 1 KEY, TEN 5 LJ4231002 1 KEY, FUNCTION 9.5 (STOP) 6 LJ4285001 1 KEY, START 7 LJ8071001 1 PANEL PCB ASSY B512063 8 UG3062001 1 LCD 9 LJ8068001 1 FPC KEY 2500 10 UU2005001 1 PANEL REAR COVER 11 UU2051001 1 DOCUMENT NIP PIECE SPRING 12 UU2052001 1 DOCUMENT NIP PIECE 13 UU2053001 1 ADF SPRING 14 UU2054001 1

Summary of the content on the page No. 18

8. CONTORL PANEL 17 21 19 16 15 18 14 12 23 22 13 11 24 10 24 20 7 24 24 24 24 9 8 3 2 4 2 6 5 1 25 MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-090 - 14 -

Summary of the content on the page No. 19

9. MAIN PCB REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION SYMBOL REMARK 1 LJ8241001 1 MAIN PCB ASSY, US (SP) B512062-111 1 LJ8242001 1 MAIN PCB ASSY, EU (SP) B512062-112 1 LJ8263001 1 MAIN PCB ASSY, CHILE (SP) B512062-119 1 LJ8258001 1 MAIN PCB ASSY LEG (SP) B512062-113 1-1 LJ8256001 1 MASK ROM 2 LE1169001 1 USB GROUND PLATE, EU MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-102/103 T/I NO. PR2000003 10. ENGINE PCB REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION SYMBOL REMARK 1 LE1506001 1 ENGINE PCB ASSY (SP) B512059-423 MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P

Summary of the content on the page No. 20

9. MAIN PCB 1 1-1 2 MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-101/103 10. ENGINE PCB 1 MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-151 - 16 -


Similar user manuals
# User manual Category Download
1 Brother 8710DW All in One Printer 17
2 Brother All in One Printer BE-1206B-BC All in One Printer 15
3 Brother All in One Printer 340 All in One Printer 39
4 Brother ADVANCED MFC-7460DN All in One Printer 27
5 Brother ADVANCED MFC-7360 All in One Printer 30