Brother MFC 9880 user manual

User manual for the device Brother MFC 9880

Device: Brother MFC 9880
Size: 0,64 MB
Date of adding : 2014-01-20 12:35:53
Number of pages: 31
Print the manual

Download

How to use this site?

Our goal is to provide you with a quick access to the content of the user manual for Brother MFC 9880. Using the online preview, you can quickly view the contents and go to the page where you will find the solution to your problem with Brother MFC 9880.

For your convenience

If looking through the Brother MFC 9880 user manual directly on this website is not convenient for you, there are two possible solutions:

  • Full Screen Viewing - to easily view the user manual (without downloading it to your computer), you can use full-screen viewing mode. To start viewing the user manualBrother MFC 9880 on full screen, use the buttonFullscreen.
  • Downloading to your computer - You can also download the user manual Brother MFC 9880 to your computer and keep it in your files. However, if you do not want to take up too much of your disk space, you can always download it in the future from ManualsBase.
Brother MFC 9880 user manual
Advertisement
« Page 1 of 31 »
Advertisement
Print version

Many people prefer to read the documents not on the screen, but in the printed version. The option to print the manual has also been provided, and you can use it by clicking the link above - Print the manual. You do not have to print the entire manual Brother MFC 9880 but the selected pages only. paper.

Summaries

Below you will find previews of the content of the user manuals presented on the following pages to Brother MFC 9880. If you want to quickly view the content of pages found on the following pages of the manual, you can use them.

Abstracts of contents
Summary of the content on the page No. 1

FACSIMILE EQUIPMENT
PARTS REFERENCE LIST
MODEL: MFC9760 / MFC9860 / MFC9880
( For Germany / United Kingdom / France /
Norway / Belgium / Netherlands /
Switzerland / Ireland / Denmark /
Austria / Spain / Italy / Sweden /
Euro Generic )
( For Australia / New Zealand / Asia )

Summary of the content on the page No. 2

© Copyright Brother 2001 All rights reserved No part of this publication may be reproduced in any form or by any means without permission in writing from the publisher. Specifications are subject to change without prior notice.

Summary of the content on the page No. 3

NOTES FOR USING THIS PARTS REFERENCE LIST 1. In the case of ordering parts, it needs mentioning the following items: (2) Q' ty [Example] (2) (3) Q' TY DESCRIPTION 2. Parts change will be informed by the technical information. COUNTRIES GERMANY ---- GER UNITED KINGDOM ---- UK FRANCE ---- FRA NORWAY ---- NOR BELGIUM ---- BEL SWITZERLAND ---- CHE AUSTRIA ---- AUS

Summary of the content on the page No. 4

Summary of the content on the page No. 5

LIST1(MAIN FRAME) ORDER REF No. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION RECOMMEND REMARK TO BIUK 1 LE1744001 1 MAIN MOTOR ASSY 2 087320616 4 TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6 3 LJ5701001 1 SOLENOID ASSY 4 000300415 1 SCREW, BIND M3X4 5 UL8984001 1 FRONT COVER LIN K 6 LJ5704001 1 TONER SENSOR ( LED ) PCB 7 087320616 6 TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6 8 LE1166001 1 THERMISTOR FILM 9 LG2423001 1 IN CASING TEMPERATURE THERMISTOR 10 LJ4745001 1 FAN 11 UL9104001 1 TONER SENSOR ( RECEIVER ) PCB 12 LG2438001 1 PAPER EJECTION SENSOR PCB 13 08732061

Summary of the content on the page No. 6

Summary of the content on the page No. 7

LIST2(LASER UNIT) ORDER REF No. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION RECOMMEND REMARK TO BIUK 1 LJ5828001 1 LASER UNIT ( SP ) √ 2 087321615 3 TAPTITE, CUP S M3X16 MFC9760, MFC9860, MFC9880

Summary of the content on the page No. 8

Summary of the content on the page No. 9

LIST3(PAPER TRANSPORT) ORDER REF No. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION RECOMMEND REMARK TO BIUK 1 UL9059001 1 JOINT 2 UL9060001 1 PAPER FEED ROLLER ASSY 3 UL9062001 1 PAWLED BUSHING 4 UL9066001 1 PAPER PICK-UP ROLLER 5 UL9062001 1 PAWLED BUSHING 6 UL9069001 1 CONDUCTOR BUSHING 7 LJ4499001 1 ELECTRODE SPRING 8 LJ4843001 1 OUTER CHUTE 1 ( SP ) PICKUP ROLLER PLANETARY GEAR ASSY (SP) 9 LJ5591001 1 10 UL9070001 1 GEAR 21 11 UL8985001 1 GEAR 59 12 LJ5705001 1 GEAR 21 PRESSURE PLATE FEED ROLLER PLANETARY GEAR ASSY

Summary of the content on the page No. 10

Summary of the content on the page No. 11

LIST4(PAPER TRAY) ORDER REF No. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION RECOMMEND REMARK TO BIUK 1 LJ4181001 1 PAPER TRAY ASSY ( SP ) √ 1-1 UL9078001 1 SIDE GUIDE L, BLUE ( 6155 ) 1-2 UL9079001 1 SIDE GUIDE R, BLUE ( 6155 ) 1-3 U73515001 2 SCREW, CUP B M2.6X5 1-4 UL9083001 1 PAPER REAR GUIDE, BLUE ( 6155 ) 1-5 UL9084001 1 SEPARATION PAD SUPPORT ASSY 1-6 UL9090001 1 SEPARATION PAD SPRING MFC9760, MFC9860, MFC9880

Summary of the content on the page No. 12

Summary of the content on the page No. 13

LIST5(HEAT FIXING UNIT) ORDER REF No. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION RECOMMEND REMARK TO BIUK 1 LJ7162001 1 FIXING UNIT, 230V ( SP ) √ 1-1 LJ5682001 1 CLEANER ASSY 1-2 UH3635001 1 CLEANER SPRING 30 1-3 LJ5684001 1 HEAT ROLLER 25 1-4 UL8908001 2 HR BEARING 25 1-5 LJ5695001 1 HALOGEN LAMP, 230V 1-6 LJ5276001 2 EJECT PINCH ROLLER HOLDER L 1-7 LJ5277001 2 EJECT PINCH ROLLER HOLDER R 1-8 LJ5278001 8 EJECT PINCH ROLLER 1-9 LJ5279001 4 EJECT PINCH SPRING 1-10 LJ7877001 4 PICK OFF FINGER ASSY C ch g 1-11 0873106

Summary of the content on the page No. 14

Summary of the content on the page No. 15

LIST6(COVER) ORDER REF No. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION RECOMMEND REMARK TO BIUK 1 LJ5751001 1 MAIN COVER ASSY, GRAY ( 1495 ) 2 UL9122001 4 PINCH ROLLER ASSY 3 UL9125001 4 PINCH ROLLER SPRING 4 LJ5763001 1 OUTER CHUTE, GRAY ( 1495 ) 5 UL9127001 1 CHUTE SPRING L 6 UL9128001 1 CHUTE SPRING R 7 UU2102003 1 FRONT COVER ASSY, GRAY ( 1495 ) 7-1 UU2094001 1 FRONT SUB COVER, GRAY ( 1495 ) 7-2 087310815 1 TAPTITE, CUP B M3X8 8 LE1197001 1 PAPER SUB TRAY, GRAY ( 1495 ) 9 LE1198001 1 PAPER SUB TRAY COVER, GRAY (

Summary of the content on the page No. 16

Summary of the content on the page No. 17

LIST7(DOCUMENT SCANNER) ORDER REF No. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION RECOMMEND REMARK TO BIUK 1 LE7574001 1 SCANNER UNIT ( SP ) √ 1-1 LE3338001 1 CCD MOTOR ( INCLUDING HARNESS ) 1-2 0A4300605 2 SCREW, PAN ( S/P WASHER ) M3X6 1-3 LG2025001 1 PANEL HARNESS 1-4 LE3417001 1 PULLEY ASSY 1-5 LE7777001 1 CCD UNIT ASSY ( SP ) √ 1-6 LE8487001 1 CCD FLAT CABLE ZLE 1-7 LE3423001 1 CCD DRIVE BELT 1-8 LE2082001 1 CCD LOC K 1-9 LE2079001 1 COMPRESSION SPRING 1-10 087310815 10 TAPTITE, CUP B M3X8 1-11 LE2805001 2 TAPTI

Summary of the content on the page No. 18

Summary of the content on the page No. 19

LIST8(ADF&TRAY) ORDER REF No. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION RECOMMEND REMARK TO BIUK 1 LE1525001 1 ADF UNIT ( SP ) 1 1-1 UG6609001 1 DOCUMENT SENSOR PCB 1-2 LG2014001 1 DOCUMENT SENSOR HARNESS 1-3 UF7026001 1 DOCUMENT FRONT SENSOR ACTUATO R 1-4 LE2008001 1 DOCUMENT REAR SENSOR ACTUATO R 1-5 LE2011001 1 COMPRESSION SPRING 1-6 LE2551001 1 RUBBER HOLDER A 1-7 UU2055001 1 SEPARATION RUBBER 1-8 LE2550001 1 SPRING PLATE A ASSY 1-9 LE2470001 1 ADF FILM 1-10 UF6116001 1 TAPTITE, PAN B M3X6 1-11 UF9009001 2 PRES

Summary of the content on the page No. 20


Similar user manuals
# User manual Category Download
1 Brother 8710DW All in One Printer 17
2 Brother All in One Printer BE-1206B-BC All in One Printer 30
3 Brother All in One Printer 340 All in One Printer 33
4 Brother ADVANCED MFC-7460DN All in One Printer 27
5 Brother ADVANCED MFC-7360 All in One Printer 30