Instruction d'utilisation Aussie Vantage LP Gass Grill 6804T80SS1

Instruction d'utilisation pour le dispositif Aussie Vantage LP Gass Grill 6804T80SS1

Dispositif: Aussie Vantage LP Gass Grill 6804T80SS1
Dimension: 1,75 MB
Date d'addition: 2014-11-09 17:13:34
Nombre des pages: 38
Imprimez l'instruction

Téléchargez

Comment utiliser?

Notre objectif consiste à vous assurer le plus rapide accès au contenu de l'instruction d'utilisation du dispositif Aussie Vantage LP Gass Grill 6804T80SS1. En utilisant l'aperçu en ligne vous pouvez parcourir le sommaire et passer à la page où vous trouverez la résolution de votre problème avec Aussie Vantage LP Gass Grill 6804T80SS1.

Pour votre confort

Si regarder l'instruction Aussie Vantage LP Gass Grill 6804T80SS1 directement sur la page n'est pas confortable pour vous, vous pouvez profiter de deux solutions possibles:

  • Exploration au mode de plein écran - pour analyser l'instruction d'une manière commode (sans l'avoir téléchargée sur votre ordinateur) vous pouvez utiliser le mode d'exploration en plein écran. Pour démarrer l'exploration de l'instruction Aussie Vantage LP Gass Grill 6804T80SS1 en plein écran, utilisez le bouton Plein écran.
  • Téléchargement sur l'ordinateur - vous pouvez aussi télécharger l'instruction Aussie Vantage LP Gass Grill 6804T80SS1 sur votre ordinateur et la sauvegarder dans vos ressources. Si vous n'avez pas envie de gaspiller votre espace disque, vous pouvez toujours télécharger cette instruction du ManualsBase dans l'avenir.
Instruction d'utilisation Aussie Vantage LP Gass Grill 6804T80SS1
Advertisement
« Page 1 of 38 »
Advertisement
Version imprimée

Beaucoup de gens préfèrent de lire les documents dans la version imprimée et non pas sur l'écran. L'option d'impression de l'instruction est aussi prévue et vous pouvez en profiter en cliquant le lien ci-dessus - Imprimez l'instruction. Il n'est pas nécessaire d'imprimer toute l'instruction Aussie Vantage LP Gass Grill 6804T80SS1 - on peut choisir des pages. Economisez le papier.

Résumés

Vous trouverez ci-dessous les annonces des contenus qui se trouvent sur les pages suivantes de l'instruction de Aussie Vantage LP Gass Grill 6804T80SS1. Si vous voulez parcourir rapidement le contenu des pages suivantes de l'instruction, vous pouvez en profiter.

Résumés du contenu
Résumé du contenu de la page N° 1

LP Gas Grill Assembly and Use Manual
With the NEW Aussie
FLAVOR ACTIVATOR SYSTEM
(Patent Pending)
Provides:
- More even heat on the cooking surface
- Hotter temperature with the same fuel usage
6804T80SS1 6804T8KSS1
- Longer cooking for the same amount of fuel
For Outdoor Household Use Only. Not for Commercial Use.
Need Help? Need to Register Your Grill? Looking for Aussie Parts & Accessories?
Visit us online at www.AussieGrills.com Or call Aussie Customer Service at 1-800-251-7558
WARNING DANGE

Résumé du contenu de la page N° 2

2 NOTICE Meco Corporation strives to be a quality supplier of consumer products. If we omitted any parts needed for assembly, or you need troubleshooting information, please contact us using our toll free number or visit our website. It is important to register your grill and retain your receipt. 1-800-251-7558 Consumer Service Department 8 am - 5 pm E.S.T. Monday - Friday MECO CORPORATION 1-423-639-1171 (Telephone) 1500 Industrial Road 1-423-639-2570 (Fax) Greeneville, TN 37745 USA www.auss

Résumé du contenu de la page N° 3

3 Packing List Description Warming Rack Cooking Grid, 3 pcs. Flavor Activators - 4 large, 3 small Grease Pan Foil Pan Left Side Shelf with Side Burner Side Burner Control Knob Hood/Body Right Side Shelf Bottom Body Panel Front Crossbar Cabinet Side Panel- Left Back Panel Brace wire Cylinder Retainer Bolt Cabinet Upright Cabinet Back Panel Cylinder Blocking Wire Cabinet Side Panel- Right Cabinet Bottom Panel Drawer Tracks, 2 pcs. Drawer Body Locking Caster, 2 pcs. Fixed Casters, 2 pcs. Cabinet

Résumé du contenu de la page N° 4

4 Contents Packing Lists ................................................................ 3 Before Using Your Grill Installation Codes ....................................................... 17 Preparation for Assembly ..........................................4 Selecting a Location ................................................... 17 Assembly Instructions Performing a Leak Test ............................................... 17 Step 1 Caster Assembly .........................................5

Résumé du contenu de la page N° 5

5 Assembly Instructions Step 1 Caster Assembly Lay Cabinet Bottom Panel upside down, so that the flat surface is on the floor. Assemble Fixed Casters to the LEFT Side (the side closest to the cutouts) of Cabinet Bottom Panel and Swivel Lock Casters to the RIGHT Side of Cabinet Bottom Panel. Insert 1/4-20 x .60” Bolts through the caster bracket holes into the threaded holes in the Cabinet Bottom Panel. Tighten the bolts. Push the lever on the two Locking Casters to lock so the caster wheels do

Résumé du contenu de la page N° 6

6 7 Step 3 Side Panel Assembly Attach Left Side Panel and Right Side Panel to Cabinet Bottom Panel with six 1/4-20 x .50” Bolts and 1/4-20 Nuts. 1/4-20 x .50” Bolt set 6 pc Secure Left and Right Side Panels to Back Panel with four 5/32 x .31” Bolts through the inside of the Back Panel. 5/32 x .31” Bolt set 4 pc

Résumé du contenu de la page N° 7

7 Step 4 Front Crossbar Assembly Turn cart assembly up on casters. Attach Front Crossbar, with the triangle braces facing down and the flat surface to the front, to Side Panels with six 1/4-20 x .50” Bolts into the threaded holes in the top inside ends of Side Panels. front crossbar 1/4-20 x .50” Bolt set 6 pc Step 5 Cabinet Upright Assembly Attach Cabinet Upright to Cabinet Bottom and Front Crossbar with four 5/32 x .31” Bolts. Orient Upright so that Match- holder/Chain is closest to top of c

Résumé du contenu de la page N° 8

8 WARNING ! To reduce the risk of serious bodily injury or death from fire or explosion: • Never remove guards or devices to prevent storage of spare or oversize LP Gas Cylinders not recommended for this grill. Step 6 A. Cylinder Guard Assembly Attach Wire Guard to Front Crossbar and Back Panel with two 5/32 x .47” Bolts. B. Cylinder Blocking Wire Assembly Attach Cylinder Blocking Wire to Right Side Panel with one 5/32 x .47” Bolt and nut. Attach to Bottom Panel with one 5/32 x .47” Bolt. B A

Résumé du contenu de la page N° 9

9 Step 8 Model 6805 & 6804 with drawer Drawer Track Assembly and Cylinder Retaining Bolt Installation A. Attach one Drawer Track to Back Panel and Cabinet Upright using four 5/32 x .31” Bolts. Attach other Drawer Track to Back Panel and Right Side Panel using four 5/32 x .31” Bolts. B. Install the Cylinder Retainer Bolt through the hole in the back of the Bottom Shelf into the nut welded underneath. A 5/32 x .31” Bolt set 8 pc B Cylinder Retainer Bolt Step 9 Model 6805 & 6804 with drawer

Résumé du contenu de la page N° 10

10 Step 10 Door Assembly Install LEFT Door. Drop bottom door pin into Cabinet Bottom Panel hole. Swing top of door toward hole in top of Left Side Panel. Depress spring-loaded pin with thumb while sliding pin into Left Side Panel hole until it snaps into place. Right Door assembly is similar; Fixed pin is under drawer and inserts into hole in door and spring-loaded pin is in the BOTTOM of small door and functions the same. Depress Left Door shown, Right Door same. CAUTION ! To reduce the ris

Résumé du contenu de la page N° 11

11 CAUTION ! Prior to performing any further assembly, PERFORM “FIRST TIME USE” LEAK TEST as detailed on pages 17-18. If the grill is fully assembled before performing the First Time Use leak test, the side tables will need to be removed in order to perform the leak test on the main burner valves inside the control panel, behind the knobs, . Step 12 Side Table Assembly A. Screw two 1/4-20 x .50” Bolts into the two bottom threaded inserts on the outside of the Bowl. Do not screw Bolts all the

Résumé du contenu de la page N° 12

12 CAUTION To avoid possible damage to grill, DO NOT ATTEMPT TO LIFT GRILL BY THE SIDE TABLES Step 13 Side Burner Valve Assembly NOTE: Side Burner Valve is already attached to the regulator hose. A. Install the Side Burner Valve from underneath the LEFT Side Table. First insert the valve stem out through the hole in the bezel and fascia on the front of the side table. Next, flex the tube of the burner down and insert the nozzle into the opening in the burner tube. B. Install two 5/32” x .31

Résumé du contenu de la page N° 13

13 CAUTION ! To avoid possible damage to grill, DO NOT ATTEMPT TO LIFT GRILL BY THE SIDE TABLES Step 15 A. Side Burner Control Knob Assembly Align the flat keyed hole in the Control Knob with the keyed stem of the Side Burner Valve. Push the Control Knob onto the Side Burner Valve stem. B. Side Burner Grid Assembly Place the Side Burner Grid onto Side Burner Table, allowing the three protruded ends to fall into the three holes around the Side Burner. A B Step 16 A. Bottom Body Panel Assembly

Résumé du contenu de la page N° 14

14 CAUTION ! To reduce the risk of a laceration hazard: • Wear protective gloves when installing warming rack. Hood and Bowl edges could be sharp. Step 17 Warming Rack / Flavor Activator / Cooking Grid Assembly A. Insert Warming Rack leg ends into holes on top edge of firebox. Seat securely. B. Lay a large Flavor Activator over each Burner on the lower body ridges. Lay a small Flavor Activator between each large Flavor A

Résumé du contenu de la page N° 15

15 Connecting/Disconnecting the Gas Using Gas DANGER ! Carbon Monoxide Hazard • This appliance can produce carbon monoxide which has no odor. Using it in an enclosed space can kill you. • Never use this appliance indoors, on recreational vehicles, or boats. WARNING ! To reduce the risk of serious bodily injury or death from fire or explosion: • Use only propane gas with this LP gas grill. • Do not attempt to convert an LP unit to natural gas. • Always use a gas appliance outdoors in an open area

Résumé du contenu de la page N° 16

16 LP Hose and Regulator WARNING ! To reduce the risk of serious bodily injury or death NOTE: from fire or explosion: If the hose/regulator assembly is not working properly • Clean and inspect the gas hose/regulator before and you need a replacement, contact Customer Service each use of the outdoor cooking gas appliance. at 1-800-251-7558 or go to www.aussiegrills.com. The gas hose/regulator must be replaced prior to being used, if there is evidence of excessive abra- Be sure to have the g

Résumé du contenu de la page N° 17

17 Before Using Your LP Gas Grill Installation Codes WARNING ! To reduce the risk of serious bodily injury or death from fire or explosion: • This installation must conform with local codes or, in the absence of local codes, with either the National Fuel Gas Code, ANSI Z223.1/NFPA 54 Natural Gas and Propane Installation Code, CSA B149.1, or Propane Storage and Handling Code, B149.2 or the Standard for Recreational Vehicles, ANSI A 119.2/NFPA 1192 and CSA Z240 RV Series, recreational Vehicle C

Résumé du contenu de la page N° 18

18 How to Perform A Leak Test “FIRST TIME USE” and as required Supplies Needed for a Leak Test: • Clean paint brush • Water • Dish washing liquid 1. Use an LP Gas Cylinder equipped with an OPD (Overfill Prevention Device) and have it filled at an authorized LP gas dealer by a qualified attendant. 2. Make sure all grill Control Panel Knobs are turned to the “Off” position and verify that the LP Gas Cylinder valve is closed by turning the knob on the LP Gas Cylinder clockwise until it stops. 3.

Résumé du contenu de la page N° 19

19 6. Check for leaks by brushing the soap solution on all gas valves, hose connections and fittings. (Shown by the heavy arrows in Fig. 3a, 4 and 5) Make sure you generously brush the locations with the soap solution, completely sur- rounding the connections and fittings. Fig. 4 Fig. 4a NOTE: After checking the connections and fittings in Figure 4, replace the control panel in the same manner as it was removed. Take special care to be sure the valve ends are inserted into the openings in the

Résumé du contenu de la page N° 20

20 Lighting the Grill Using the Pulse-Spark Ignitor WARNING ! To reduce the risk of death or serious injury from an explosion or a fire beneath the grill: • Inspect and clean Burner/Venturi Tubes for insects or insect nests. Spiders or small insects can build nests, webs, and lay eggs in the grill’s Venturi Tubes, (Fig 15, page 28) obstructing the flow of gas to the Burner. The backed-up gas can ignite behind the Control Panel and cause a fire beneath the grill, posing the risk of death or ser


Instructions pareilles
# Instruction d'utilisation Catégorie Téléchargez
1 Aussie 8362 Gas Grill 36
2 Aussie BONZA 3 ELITE Gas Grill 27
3 Aussie Vantage LP 6703C8FKK1 Gas Grill 23
4 Aussie 6T01U00SS1 Gas Grill 23
5 Aussie Bonza Gas Grill 37