Руководство по эксплуатации LG Electronics LG - Life's Good Laptop LS50

Руководство по эксплуатации для устройства LG Electronics LG - Life's Good Laptop LS50

Устройство: LG Electronics LG - Life's Good Laptop LS50
Размер: 4,57 MB
Добавлено: 2013-10-31 17:58:02
Количество страниц: 35
Печатать инструкцию

Скачать

Как пользоваться?

Наша цель - обеспечить Вам самый быстрый доступ к руководству по эксплуатации устройства LG Electronics LG - Life's Good Laptop LS50. Пользуясь просмотром онлайн Вы можете быстро просмотреть содержание и перейти на страницу, на которой найдете решение своей проблемы с LG Electronics LG - Life's Good Laptop LS50.

Для Вашего удобства

Если просмотр руководства LG Electronics LG - Life's Good Laptop LS50 непосредственно на этой странице для Вас неудобен, Вы можете воспользоваться двумя возможными решениями:

  • Полноэкранный просмотр -, Чтобы удобно просматривать инструкцию (без скачивания на компьютер) Вы можете использовать режим полноэкранного просмотра. Чтобы запустить просмотр инструкции LG Electronics LG - Life's Good Laptop LS50 на полном экране, используйте кнопку Полный экран.
  • Скачивание на компьютер - Вы можете также скачать инструкцию LG Electronics LG - Life's Good Laptop LS50 на свой компьютер и сохранить ее в своем архиве. Если ты все же не хотите занимать место на своем устройстве, Вы всегда можете скачать ее из ManualsBase.
Руководство по эксплуатации LG Electronics LG - Life's Good Laptop LS50
Advertisement
« Page 1 of 35 »
Advertisement
Печатная версия

Многие предпочитают читать документы не на экране, а в печатной версии. Опция распечатки инструкции также предусмотрена и Вы можете воспользоваться ею нажав на ссылку, находящуюся выше - Печатать инструкцию. Вам не обязательно печатать всю инструкцию LG Electronics LG - Life's Good Laptop LS50 а только некоторые страницы. Берегите бумагу.

Резюме

Ниже Вы найдете заявки которые находятся на очередных страницах инструкции для LG Electronics LG - Life's Good Laptop LS50. Если Вы хотите быстро просмотреть содержимое страниц, которые находятся на очередных страницах инструкции, Вы воспользоваться ими.

Краткое содержание
Краткое содержание страницы № 1

Service Manual
(LS40, LS50)
LG Electronics

Краткое содержание страницы № 2

Removing and replacing a part (FRU) 1010 Battery Pack 1. Push the battery latch in the direction shown below; then slide the battery pack out of the slot. 2

Краткое содержание страницы № 3

Removing and replacing a part (FRU) 1020 Hard Disk Drive Remove the battery pack (1010) before replacing this part 1. Remove a screw as indicated in the picture, then pull the HDD Assy out in the direction shown below. 1 No. FRU No. Specification EA 1 1SZZBA4085A M3.0 X L6.0 1 3

Краткое содержание страницы № 4

Removing and replacing a part (FRU) 1030 Keyboard Remove the battery pack (1010) before replacing this part 1. Remove 2 screws. 1 1 No. FRU No. Specification EA 1 1SZZBA4083A M2.0 X L8.0 2 4

Краткое содержание страницы № 5

Removing and replacing a part (FRU) 2. To remove three hooks, insert a (-) type screwdriver into a hook located at the lower end of keyboard, and pull it up. 5

Краткое содержание страницы № 6

Removing and replacing a part (FRU) 3. Disconnect the keyboard connector. 1 6

Краткое содержание страницы № 7

Removing and replacing a part (FRU) 1040 Retainer Remove the following parts in order before replacing this part Battery Pack (1010) Keyboard (1030) 1. Pull up the retainer, and remover the connector using a (-) type screwdriver. 7

Краткое содержание страницы № 8

Removing and replacing a part (FRU) 1050 Fan Assembly Remove the following parts in order before replacing this part Battery Pack (1010) Keyboard (1030) Retainer (1040) 1. After removing a screw and the connector, pull up and remove the fan Assy using a (-) type screwdriver. 1 1 1 No. FRU No. Specification EA 1 1SZZBZ4020A M2.0 X L8.8 3 8

Краткое содержание страницы № 9

Removing and replacing a part (FRU) 1050 Fan Assembly Remove the following parts in order before replacing this part Battery Pack (1010) Keyboard (1030) Retainer (1040) 1. After removing a screw and the connector, pull up and remove the fan Assy using a (-) type screwdriver. No. FRU No. Screw Qty 1 1SZZBZ4020A M2.0 X L8.8 3 9

Краткое содержание страницы № 10

Removing and replacing a part (FRU) 1060-1 Optical Disk Drive (14.1” Model) Remove the following parts in order before replacing this part Battery Pack (1010) Keyboard (1030) Retainer (1040) 1. Remove a screw, insert a screwdriver into the back side of ODD and push it out. 1 No. FRU No. Screw Qty 1 1SZZBZ4014A M2.0 X L5.0 1 10

Краткое содержание страницы № 11

Removing and replacing a part (FRU) 1060-2 Optical Disk Drive (15” Model) Remove the following parts in order before replacing this part Battery Pack (1010) Keyboard (1030) Retainer (1040) 1. Remove a screw, insert a screwdriver into the hole located at the rear of ODD and push it out. No. FRU No. Screw Qty 1 1SZZBZ4014A M2.0 X L5.0 1 11

Краткое содержание страницы № 12

Removing and replacing a part (FRU) 1070 Wireless LAN Card Remove the following parts in order before replacing this part Battery Pack (1010) Keyboard (1030) Retainer (1040) 1. Remove two wireless LAN card connector, open card knob to take out the card. 12

Краткое содержание страницы № 13

Removing and replacing a part (FRU) 1080 MDC Modem Card Remove the following parts in order before replacing this part Battery Pack (1010) Keyboard (1030) Retainer (1040) 1. Remove two screws and insert a screwdriver below the modem. Pull it up to disassemble. 1 1 No. FRU No. Screw Qty 1 1SZZBA4017B M2.0 X L3.5 2 13

Краткое содержание страницы № 14

Removing and replacing a part (FRU) 1090 Display Module Remove the following parts in order before replacing this part Battery Pack (1010) Keyboard (1030) Retainer (1040) Wireless LAN Card (1070) 1. Remove two screws. 1 1 No. FRU No. Screw Qty 1 1SZZBA4039B M2.5 X L8.0 2 2. Remove two hinge cover screws. 1 1 No. FRU No. Screw Qty 1 1SZZBZ4014A M2.0 X L5.0 2 14

Краткое содержание страницы № 15

Removing and replacing a part (FRU) 3. Using a (-) type screwdriver from the back of the LCD, pull up the hinge cover with your finger. The more you move the LCD to the back, the easier the hinge cover will pull out. Remove another hinge cover located on the other side. 4. Remove two hinge screws. 1 1 No. FRU No. Screw Qty 1 1SZZBA4039B M2.5 X L8.0 2 15

Краткое содержание страницы № 16

Removing and replacing a part (FRU) 5. Remove the LCD connector located at the upper end of MCD modem. You will see a tag designed to make the work easier. Pull out the tag. 6. Remove the LCD cable. 16

Краткое содержание страницы № 17

Removing and replacing a part (FRU) 7. Hold the LCD with your both hands, and pull it up to remove. See: Display Module disassembly in detail (1140) 17

Краткое содержание страницы № 18

2 Removing and replacing a part (FRU) 1100 Key Deck Remove the following parts in order before replacing this part Battery Pack (1010) Keyboard (1030) Retainer (1040) Fan Assembly (1050) Wireless LAN Card (1070) MDC Modem Card (1080) Display Module (1090) 1. Remove 14 screws (for 15” model) or 11 screws (for 14.1” model). The screw type is shown on the set for your reference. 3 3 2 1 1 1 1 Screw Specification 1 1 1 1 1 No. FRU No. Screw Qty 1 1SZZBA4083A M2.0 X L8 9 2 1SZZBZ3010Z

Краткое содержание страницы № 19

Removing and replacing a part (FRU) 2. Open the I/O port cover and remove two screws. 1 1 No. FRU No. Screw Qty 1 1SZZBA4017A M2.0 X L3.0 2 3. Open ODD plate and remove two screws No. FRU No. Screw Qty 1 1SZZBA4041A M2.0 X L3.0 2 19

Краткое содержание страницы № 20

Removing and replacing a part (FRU) 4. Remove the cable, hold the keyboard deck with your both hands and pull it out. 20


Скачавание инструкции
# Руководство по эксплуатации Категория Скачать
1 LG Electronics A1 Express Dual Laptop 29
2 LG Electronics TARSIA P310 Laptop 15
3 LG Electronics LG - Life's Good Laptop LM50 Laptop 35
4 LG Electronics LW60 Laptop 30
5 LG Electronics LW70 Laptop 34