Manual de instrucciones de Bil-Jax Utility Trailer ET 5000W

Manual de instrucciones del aparato Bil-Jax Utility Trailer ET 5000W

Aparato: Bil-Jax Utility Trailer ET 5000W
Tamaño: 3,38 MB
Fecha de añadido: 2013-06-04 16:26:44
Número de páginas: 20
Imprimir el manual

Descargar

¿Cómo se utiliza?

Nuestro propósito es proporcionarte el acceso más rápido posible a los contenidos incluidos en los manuales de instrucciones del aparato Bil-Jax Utility Trailer ET 5000W. Utilizando la vista previa online, puedes ver rápidamente el índice de contenidos y pasar a la página donde encontrarás la solución a tu problema con Bil-Jax Utility Trailer ET 5000W.

Para tu comodidad

Si ver los manuales de instrucción de Bil-Jax Utility Trailer ET 5000W directamente en esta página no es cómodo para ti, puedes utilizar dos soluciones posibles:

  • Vista en pantalla completa – Para ver cómodamente los manuales de instrucciones (sin descargarlos en tu ordenador) puedes utilizar el modo de vista en pantalla completa. Para activar la vista del manual Bil-Jax Utility Trailer ET 5000W en pantalla completa, utiliza el botón Pantalla completa
  • Descargar al ordenador – también puedes descargar el manual de instrucciones de Bil-Jax Utility Trailer ET 5000W a tu ordenador y guardarlo en tu colección. Sin embargo, si no quieres ocupar espacio en tu dispositivo, siempre podrás descargarlo de ManualsBase.
Manual de instrucciones de Bil-Jax Utility Trailer ET 5000W
Advertisement
« Page 1 of 20 »
Advertisement
Versión impresa

Muchas personas prefieren no leer el documento en la pantalla, sino en versión impresa. La opción de impresión también está prevista y puedes utilizarla haciendo clic en el enlace más arriba - Imprimir el manual. No tienes que imprimir el manual completo de Bil-Jax Utility Trailer ET 5000W, solo las páginas que elijas. Ahorra papel.

Resúmenes

A continuación encontrarás resúmenes de los contenidos incluidos en las páginas posteriores del manual de instrucciones para Bil-Jax Utility Trailer ET 5000W. Puedes utilizarlos si quieres ver rápidamente el contenido que se encuentra en la siguientes páginas del manual.

Resúmenes de contenidos
Resumen del contenido incluido en la página 1

®
Model ET 5000W
Operation and Service Manual


Patented

Load Capacity: 5000 lbs

®
SCALATE RAILER
The ET 5000W E T offers ground
level roll-on loading and roll-off unloading of
equipment with non-tilting lowering deck. The
hydraulic lift deck allows one person to load and

unload equipment.
Contents
SAFETY ............................................................... 2
SPECIAL FEATURES .......................................... 2
SPECIFICATIONS......................

Resumen del contenido incluido en la página 2

SAFETY Warnings and Cautions WARNING Stand clear of trailer while deck is being raised or WARNING Observe all warning labels on lowered. Moving deck will create pinch points causing serious crushing injury. the trailer. The trailer warning Stand clear of trailer while deck labels are shown here as a is being lowered. Contact with reminder. Other warnings and trailer deck will cause serious crushing injury. cautions are included in this manual. Failure to observe all warnings WARNING may

Resumen del contenido incluido en la página 3

SPECIFICATIONS ® SCALATE RAILER E T Model Number ET 5000W Serial Number ________________ Manufactured by: Bil-Jax, Inc. 125 Taylor Parkway Archbold, Ohio 43502 419.445.9675 Specifications Rated Capacity 5000 lbs. (2268 kg) max. Weight (Empty) 2540 lbs. (1152 kg) Overall Width 101 in. (256.5 cm) Overall Length 204 in. (518.2 cm) Overall Height (Bed Raised) 38-1/2 in. (97.8 cm) Bed Height (Raised) 17-1/2 in. (44.5 cm) Bed Size (Flat Surface) 61 in. wide x 96 in. long

Resumen del contenido incluido en la página 4

This page intentionally left blank 4

Resumen del contenido incluido en la página 5

TRAILER HITCHING Hook Up the Trailer 1. Raise trailer and loosen ball latch. 2. Line up ball with hitch. NOTE: The trailer hitch uses a 2 5/16 inch ball. 3. Lower hitch onto ball and tighten ball latch. 4. Raise and secure jack. NOTE: Trailer frame should be level when hitch is on ball. See page 11 to adjust hitch height. Always raise and pin the jack before towing. 5. Hook safety chains and attach breakaway 6. Connect and check trailer lights. cable. Always

Resumen del contenido incluido en la página 6

EQUIPMENT LOADING Lower the Deck NOTE: Trailer must be hitched to vehicle according to page 5 before lowering or raising the deck. 1. Turn power switch to ON position. 2. Hold toggle switch in DOWN position. Lift latch handle and push handle back. NOTE: The trailer frame should be on a level surface when lowering the deck. Load the Equipment 1. Load equipment so that the resulting tongue 2. Install tie-down straps to keep the load from weight is 15 to 20% of the total

Resumen del contenido incluido en la página 7

EQUIPMENT LOADING Raise the Deck (trailer must be hitched to vehicle) 1. Turn power switch to ON position and hold 2. Verify that deck latch is on latch bar. Turn toggle switch in up position. Stop raising deck power switch to OFF position. when deck latch is on latch bar. Make sure people are away from the trailer If not clamped, the deck may fall during travel. before raising the deck. Keep hands and feet Always clamp the deck before towing. Failure to away from deck and rails. H

Resumen del contenido incluido en la página 8

SERVICE Tire Maintenance Wheel Torque Requirements At least once each week, use an accurate tire It is extremely important to apply and maintain pressure gage to check the air pressure in all proper wheel mounting torque on your axle. four trailer tires. Inflate to the pressure Wheel nuts should be retorqued after 50 miles recommended by the tire manufacturer (located and 100 miles and periodically there after. on the tire). Low or uneven tire pressures will not properly s

Resumen del contenido incluido en la página 9

SERVICE Hydraulic Fluid Levels 1. Remove cover from hydraulic pump. Check 2. Lower trailer deck. If oil level is below 3 inches fluid level in hydraulic reservoir. with deck down, add 1/2 quart of hydraulic oil. Use BP type HLP-46 or 10w hydraulic oil. NOTE: When trailer deck is raised, hydraulic fluid level should be at least 1/2 of reservoir volume. 3. Remove fill cap from surge brake reservoir. Add DOT 3 brake fluid as needed to bring fluid level to 1/2-inch below fill

Resumen del contenido incluido en la página 10

SERVICE Replacing the Lift Rollers 1. On a paved, level surface, pull trailer onto 4x6 2. Lower the deck until the front or rear lift rollers blocks. Jack up and unhitch the trailer. can be removed from the roller access holes. 3-1/2 The deck must be supported by the paved surface or shoring before the lift rollers are removed. 3. Loosen the setscrews that prevent the rollers from backing out. The setscrews are located on the trailer frame where the rollers thread in. Use a

Resumen del contenido incluido en la página 11

SERVICE Adjusting the Hitch Height The trailer frame and deck should be level for equipment loading and unloading. If the trailer hitch is too high or too low when hitched to the towing vehicle, readjust the hitch height. 1. Unhitch trailer. Remove hitch mounting bolts 2. Install hitch in new position. and nuts. Adjust hitch height when trailer is empty. Use Failure to install and tighten all hitch mounting jack to aid in hitch adjustment. screws may cause serious equipment dama

Resumen del contenido incluido en la página 12

PARTS LIST ® SCALATE RAILER Model ET 5000W E T , Hitch Section Item No. Part No. Description Qty 1 B00-00-0114 Strap, Tie-Down, Battery Cover 1 2 B01-10-0150 Box, Battery (includes lid & strap) 1 3 0090-0188 Nut, Nylon Lock, 3/8-16 1 4 B01-01-0027 Cable, Battery, 19” 2 5 0090-0160 Nut, Hex, 5/16-18 1 6 B01-04-0002 Battery, 12 Volt, Deep Cycle 1 7 B01-02-0060 Switch, Master Power 1 8 B01-02-0019 Switch, Toggle 1 9 B06-00-0345 Decal, UP/DOWN 1 10 B01-10-0151 Light, Marker 2 11 B01

Resumen del contenido incluido en la página 13

PARTS LIST 2 1 5 13 4 4 6 3 2 8 7 9 31 28 32 30 35 33 34 28 28 27 28 36 12 27 7 29 4 37 15 26 14 22 22 21 11 24 10 8 17 24 20 18 16 19 25 23 ® SCALATE RAILER Model ET 5000W E T , Hitch Section 13 2 5/16” BALL

Resumen del contenido incluido en la página 14

PARTS LIST ® SCALATE RAILER Model ET 5000W E T , Lift Section Item No. Part No. Description Qty 1 0090-0428 Washer, SAE Flat, ¾ 2 2 B07-06-1035 Bar, Deck Latch 1 3 0090-0147 Pin, Cotter, 1/8 x 1-¼ 2 4 0090-0689 Nut, Nylon Lock, 1-8 5 5 0090-0429 Washer, SAE Flat, 1 2 6 0090-0902 Screw, Cap, 1-8 x 7 1 7 B07-07-5010 Bar, Lift 1 8 B07-10-1087 Spacer, 1-7/32 in. 2 9 B12-00-0076 Link, Lift Multiplier 1 10 0090-0901 Screw, Cap, 1-8 x 6-½ 3 11 0090-0188 Nut, Nylon Lock, 3/8-16 6 12

Resumen del contenido incluido en la página 15

PARTS LIST 4 35 1 21 2 5 3 8 5 32 6 7 8 31 33 34 30 9 1 4 28 11 12 27 29 11 10 26 15 14 24 25 14 28 36 13 11 16 4 23, 23A 13 18 22 12 17 21 20 19 ® SCALATE RAILER Model ET 5000W E T , Lift Section 15

Resumen del contenido incluido en la página 16

PARTS LIST ® SCALATE RAILER Model ET 5000W E T , Deck and Frame Section Item No. Part No. Description Qty Item No. Part No. Description Qty 1 B12-00-0094 Deck Weldment 1 28 0090-0882 Washer, Wheel 4 2 0090-0060 Screw, Cap, 3/8-16 2 29 0090-0880 Nut, Castle 4 x 5-1/2 30 0090-0881 Pin, Cotter, 5/32 x 2 4 3 0090-0422 Washer, SAE Flat, 3/8 8 31 B08-02-0003 Tire, 75D-15 4 4 B30-00-0026 Spacer, Guide Bar 4 32 B39-00-0035 Hanger Kit, Tandem 1 5 B11-00-0038 Guide Bar 2 Spring 6 0090-01

Resumen del contenido incluido en la página 17

PARTS LIST 1 2 3 48 3 4 4 3 5 6 3 6 47 7 8 53,53A,53B 52 9 41 13,13A, 12 42 11 13B,13C 43 10 44 36 43 42 50 49 16 15 46 14 20 22,22A,22B,22C 18 45 19 21 39 40 51, 32 24 17 51A, 37 51B 24A 32 28 25 38 26 33 34 23 29 30 32 32 35 27 31 33 ® SCALATE RAILER Model ET 5000W E T , Deck and Frame Section 17

Resumen del contenido incluido en la página 18

PARTS LIST Model DB-1343 Hydraulic Pump Assembly Item No. Part No. Description Qty 1 B02-15-0119 Coupling, SAE 9T-20/40 1.26 1 2 B02-15-0128 Ball, 0.375 Steel, G50 1 3 B02-15-0091 Seal, Shaft 0.500 x 1.00 x 0.25 1 4 B02-15-0201 Breather, Plastic 1 5 B02-15-0093 Washer, 0.338 x 0.625 x 0.60 Steel 3 6 B02-15-0166 Washer, Lock, 0.255 x 0.485 x 0.062 1 8 B02-15-0061 Magnet, Plumbing 1 9 B02-15-0121 Filter, 149 Micron 1.50 x 1 1 10 B02-15-0122 Motor, DC - 12V, 1T, Std. Duty 1 11 B02-15-0

Resumen del contenido incluido en la página 19

PARTS LIST Model DB-1343 Hydraulic Pump Assembly 19

Resumen del contenido incluido en la página 20

125 Taylor Parkway  Archbold, OH 43502 Phone 419-445-9675  Fax 419-445-0367


Manuales de instrucciones similares
# Manual de instrucciones Categoría Descargar
1 Bil-Jax Utility Trailer ET 1500 Utility Trailer 13
2 Allen & Heath Utility Trailer ZED428 Utility Trailer 201
3 Allen & Heath Utility Trailer ZED-420 Utility Trailer 329
4 Allen & Heath Utility Trailer ZED-436 Utility Trailer 467
5 ATD Tools Utility Trailer ATD-5825 Utility Trailer 24
6 Bil-Jax Utility Trailer ET 1500 Utility Trailer 37